Skip to main content
'''Sawako''' (written: 佐和子, 爽子 or さわ子) is a feminine Japanese given name. Notable people with the name include: * (born 1953), Japanese writer and television personality * (1931–1984), Japanese writer * (born 1988), Japanese singer and idol '''Fictional characters:''' *, protagonist of the manga series ''Kimi ni Todoke'' *, character in the manga series ''K-On!''
GenderFemale
MeaningDifferent meanings depending on the kanji used
Region| language =
OriginJapanese
Nickname| variant forms =
Derived| popularity =
Footnotes| wikt =
Share
Favorite
SHOW DETAILS